Manufacturers
Object of interest

New category: "Nutrition for Pets." Contains pure vegetable ingredients only.

Data Protection

Protection of personal data for the Buyer as a natural person is provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on Personal Data Protection, as amended.

The Buyer consents to the processing of the following personal data: first name and last name (or trade name, as appropriate), address of the residence (or registered office, as appropriate), company registration number, tax identification number, electronic mail address, phone and fax number, and bank account number, where relevant (hereinafter all jointly referred to as “personal data”).

The Buyer consents to the processing of the personal data by the Seller for the purposes of executing the rights and duties arising from the purchase contract and for the purposes of sending information and commercial advertisements to the Buyer.

The Buyer hereby acknowledges his/her obligation to provide true and correct personal data (in the registration, purchase order, etc.) and to inform the Seller without undue delay on any changes in the Buyer’s personal data.

The Seller shall be entitled to engage a third party as a data processor for the processing of the Buyer’s personal data. Except for the persons delivering the Goods, the personal data shall not be disclosed by the Seller to any third parties without the Buyer’s prior consent.

The personal data shall be processed for an indefinite period of time. The personal data shall be processed either in electronic form in an automated manner or in printed form in a non-automated manner.

The Buyer confirms that the personal data provided by him/her are correct and the Buyer was informed about the fact that the personal data are provided on a voluntary basis. The Buyer declares to have been informed about the fact that his/her consent to the processing of personal data may be withdrawn in relation to the Seller based on a written notice delivered to the Seller’s address.

If the Buyer has a reason to believe that the Seller or the data processor processes his/her personal data in conflict with the protection of the Buyer’s private and personal life or in conflict with the law, particularly where the personal data are inaccurate with respect to the purpose of their processing, the Buyer can:

- Ask the Seller or the data processor for explanation,

- Request a remedy of such situation by the Seller or the data processor. This may consists, in particular, in blocking, correcting, completing or destroying the personal data. If the Buyer’s request under the previous sentence is found justified, the Seller or the data processor shall remedy the wrongful situation immediately. If the request is refused by the Seller or the data processor, the Buyer shall have the right to refer the matter directly to the Office for Personal Data Protection. This provision shall be without prejudice to the Buyer’s right to file a motion to the Office for Personal Data Protection directly.

If the Buyer requests information about the processing of his/her personal data, the Seller shall be obliged to provide such information. The Seller shall have the right to charge a reasonable fee for providing the information according to the previous sentence; such fee shall not exceed the costs necessary to provide the information.

The Buyer agrees that information related to the Seller’s goods, services or business can be sent to the Buyer’s electronic address; in addition, the Buyer agrees that commercial advertisements can be sent by the Seller to the Buyer’s electronic address.